News

Cosmetic Raw Material of Sodium Hyaluronate

  • Author:Ray Dean
  • Source:www.oceanchinachem.com
  • Release on :2016-06-30

Sodium Hyaluronate is a substance extracted from the comb can also be obtained by fermentation of lactic acid bacteria, white or white granules or powder, no odor, dry nitrogen content of 2.8% -4.0%, glucuronic acid content of 37.0% -51.0%. Used in the cosmetic field greater, moisturizing effect. This product is widely found in animals and humans physiologically active substances in the human skin, synovial fluid, umbilical cord, aqueous humor and vitreous are distributed. Its solution has a high viscosity and elasticity of the profile for ophthalmic surgery adjuvant liquid into the anterior chamber after maintaining a certain degree of anterior chamber depth, facilitate the surgical procedure, and the protection of corneal endothelial cells and tissues within the eye, reducing surgical complications and promote wound healing.

 

This product has a high clinical value, widely used in various types of eye surgery, such as lens implantation, corneal transplantation and glaucoma surgery. Also for the treatment of arthritis and accelerate wound healing. It is used in cosmetics, can play a unique role in protecting the skin, can keep the skin soft and smooth, soft and delicate, flexible, with anti-wrinkle, anti-wrinkle, beauty care and restoration of skin physiological function.

 

Hubei Ocean Biotech Co., Ltd, a leading professional chemical industry enterprise with integrating production and trade for global valued customer with our superior quality and reliable cooperation. Should you have any interest in our products  such as pharmaceutical raw material, welcome to take view at our site and be feel free to contact me.